La Revue Littéraire n?36 (automne 2008)


Premiers romans

Bertrand Schefer, L'Ége d'or, Allia (Ulysse Korolitski)
Bruno de Cessole, L'Heure de la fermeture dans les jardins d'Occident, La Différence (Alfred Eibel)
Pierric Bailly, Polichinelle, P.O.L (Florence Xueref)
Olivier Mellano, La Funghimiracolette, MF (Laure Limongi)
Thierry Dancourt, Hôtel de Lausanne, La Table Ronde (Stéphanie des Horts)
Jean Mattern, Les Bains de Kiraly, Sabine Wespieser (Christophe Henning)
Alma Brami, Sans elle, Mercure de France (Cécilia Dutter)
Théo Diricq, Encore un jour sans massacre, Max Milo (Pauline Paranthoën)
Jean-Baptiste Del Amo, Une éducation libertine, Gallimard (Sophie Mentzel)

Domaine étranger

William Langewiesche, La Conduite de la guerre, Allia (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Alice Sebold, Noir de lune, Nil (Stéphanie des Horts)
Bernardo Carvalho, Le soleil se couche à São Paulo, Métailié (Lize Braat)
Brian Evenson, La Confrérie des mutilés, Le cherche midi (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Scott et Scottie Fitzgerald, Correspondance 1936-1940, Bernard Pascuito (Stéphanie des Horts)
Ian McEwan, Sur la plage de Chesil, Gallimard (Isabelle Viéville Degeorges)
Victoria Ocampo, Le Rameau de Salzbourg, Bartillat (Stéphanie des Horts)
Poppy Z. Brite, Alcool, Au diable vauvert (Céline Ottenwaelter)
Dag Solstad, Honte et dignité, Les Allusifs (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Qiu Xiaolong, Cité de la poussière rouge, Liana Levi (Laure Mentzel)

Domaine français

Régis Jauffret, Lacrimosa, Gallimard (Laure Limongi)
Christophe Bataille, Le Rêve de Machiavel, Grasset (Lize Braat)
Claire Fercak, The Samshing Pumpkins ' Tarantula Box Set, Le Mot et le Reste (Arnaud Bongrand)
Benoît Duteurtre, Les Pieds dans l'eau, Gallimard (Christophe Henning)
Julie Wolkenstein, L'Excuse, P.O.L (Angie David)
Valère Staraselski, Nuits d'hiver, Le cherche midi (Alfred Eibel)
Marie Nimier, Les Inséparables, Gallimard (Élodie Issartel)
Luis de Miranda, Paridaiza, Plon (Cécilia Dutter)
Mémoires du célèbre nain Joseph Boruwlaski, gentilhomme polonais, Flammarion (Arnaud Bongrand)
Jean-Paul Dubois, Les Accommodements raisonnables, L'Olivier (Alfred Eibel)
Emmanuel Pierrat, Troublé de l'éveil, Fayard (Cécilia Dutter)
Laurent Gaudé, La Porte des enfers, Actes Sud (Christophe Henning)
Olivier Rolin, Un chasseur de lions, Le Seuil (Élodie Issartel)
Bertrand de Saint-Vincent, Fragments d'impertinence, Plon (Alfred Eibel)
La Rédaction, Valérie par Valérie, Al Dante (Valérie)
François Cérésa, Les Moustaches de Staline, Fayard (Stéphanie des Horts)
Georges Flipo, Qui comme Ulysse, Anne Carrière (Marion Prigent)
Isabelle Jarry, La Traversée du désert, Stock (Christophe Henning)
Éric Holder, De loin on dirait une île, Le Dilettante (Alfred Eibel)
Emmanuelle Pagano, Les Mains gamines, P.O.L (Cécile Noguès)
Jean-Paul Enthoven, Ce que nous avons eu de meilleur, Grasset (Cécilia Dutter)
Bénédicte des Mazery, La Vie tranchée, Anne Carrière (Anne Procureur)
Bertina Henrichs, That's all right Mama, Panama (Stéphanie des Horts)
François Bott, Vel' d'Hiv', Le cherche midi (Alfred Eibel)
David Foenkinos, Célibataires, Flammarion (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Michel Le Bris, La Beauté du monde, Grasset (Isabelle Viéville Degeorges)
Pierre Assouline, Le Blog ou la vie, Les Arènes (Léo Scheer)
Frédéric Andrau, Quelques jours avec Christine A., Plon (Alain Nutkowicz)
Jean Védrines, L'Italie la nuit, Fayard (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Sylvie Germain, L'Inaperçu, Albin Michel (Christophe Henning)
Antoine Sénanque, L'Ami de jeunesse, Grasset (Sophie Mentzel)
Bernard Chambaz, Yankee, Panama (Céline Ottenwaelter)
Émile Brami, Émile l'Africain, Fayard (Alain Nutkowicz)
Faïza Guène, Les Gens du Balto, Hachette littératures (Jean-Baptiste Scieux)
Philippe Vilain, Faux-père, Grasset (Christophe Henning)
Jean-Marie Blas de Roblès, Là où les tigres sont chez eux, Zulma (Julia Curiel)

Domaine intérieur

Cécilia Dutter, La Dame de ses pensées, Ramsay (Stéphanie des Horts)
Stéphanie des Horts, La Scandaleuse Histoire de Penny Parker-Jones, Ramsay (Cécilia Dutter)